Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Former Bledisloe Medal Recipients
2017 ELWORTHY, Forbes BAgrCom 
2016  MCFARLANE, Don MNZM
2015 ACLAND, John DipAg (Intensive)
2014 GOLDSON, Stephen BSc, DipSvc (Otago), MSc, PhD (Cant)
2013 HEILER, Terence (Terry) BE (Civil) (Hons) (NSW), PhD (Cant)
2012 EVANS, Margaret BAgr (Hons), PhD
2011 IBBOTSON, Neal DipAgr, DipVFM
2010 DONALD, Ian BCom, DipAgr, DipVFM, ACA, ANZIV
2009 ROSS, Bruce MAgrSc
2008 ROBINSON, Sam BAgrSc (Hons)
2007 SCOGGINS, Bruce BAgrSc, MAgrSc (Hons), PhD (Melb)
2006 WHINERAY, Wilson DipVFM, BCom (Akld), MBA (Harv)
2005 DUNBIER, Michael BAgrSc, MAgrSc (Hons), PhD (Wisc)
2004 CHETWIN, John MAgrSc (Hons)
2003 ALLISON, Arthur (Jock) John BAgrSc, MAgrSc (Hons), PhD (Syd)
2002 TAYLOR, Neil Watson BAgrSc, MAgrSc, FNZIAS, FNZSFM, FNZIM
2001 CAMERON, Brian Kennedy BAgrSc
2000 HORN, Murray James MAgrCom, PhD (Harv)
1999 PALMER, John Leonard BAgrSc
1998 KAIN, William Michael MAgrSc, PhD (Cant)
1997 WALKER, Thomas William PhD, DSc (Lond), DIC (Lond), ARCS, FNZIC, FNZIAS
1996 IRVINE, Clifford Hugh Greenfield BVSc (Syd), DSc (Otago), FAVCSc
1995 DREW, Kenneth R BAgrSc, PhD (Cornell)
1994 HAYWARD, J A MAgrSc, PhD (Cant) - Posthumous
1993 JACKSON, D I MAgrSc (Hort) (NZ), PhD (Adel)
1992 THOMPSON, G A DipAgr
1991 ALEXANDER, P S DipAgr, DipVFM
1990 POTTINGER, R P BAgrSc, MAgrSc, PhD
1989 CLARK, V R CertProf
1988 TROTTER, Sir R R Intensive
1987 ELWORTHY, P H Intensive VFM
1986 JENKINSON, I H DipVFM
1985 McKENZIE, C J BAgr, MAgrSc
1984 HUTTON, A R BAgrSc
1983 CAMERON, M L BAgrSc
1982 McADAM, L M DipVFM
1981 SCOTT, A E DipAgr
1980 ASHWORTH, V A DipVFM, MNZIAS, FNZSFM
1979 KING, H J DipVFM, FNZIV, FNZFSM
1978 MACKENZIE, D K BAgrSc (NZ)
1977 THORNTON, R H MAgrSc (NZ)
1976 STEWART, J D MA (NZ), PhD (R'dg), DipVFM, FNZSFM
1975 GIBSON, A E DipVFM
1974 EVANS, L T MSc, MAgrSc, DPhil (Oxon), DSc (Cant)
1973 WRIGHT, A C DipAgr
1972 HENDERSON, A DipAgr
1971 BALLINGER, R J BAgrSc
1970 SMITH, H C MAgrAC, PhD (Camb), FNZIAS
1969 COPLAND, A A MAgrSc
1968 CAMERON, E DipAgr
1967 CAMPBELL, D A MAgrSc
1966 BROWN, J B DipAgr
1965 THAINE, R DipAgr, MSA (Sask), PhD (Melb)
1964 McINDOE, K G BAgrSc, MSc, PhD (Minnesota)
1963 FLAY, A H DipAgr, MAgrSc
1962 PAULSEN, N DipAgr
1961 BELL, J A DipAgr
1960 BEVIN, R H DipAgr, BAgr
1959 DONALD, H P MAgrAc, PhD, DSc (Edin)
1958 BROWN, G P DipAgr
1957 NO AWARD
1956 NO AWARD
1955 CALDER, J W DipAgr, BAgr, MSc - Posthumus
1954 NEAL, M P DipAgr, BAgr, BSc, PhD (Wisconsin)
1953 MARTIN, A B DipAgr
1952 STEVENS, P G DipAgr
1951 HAMMOND, R J Lloyd DipAgr
1950 NO AWARD
1949 STAFFORD, W C DipAgr
1948 CALDER, R A DipAgr, BAgr, BSc
1947 OSBORNE, C W R DipAgr
1946 MOORE, A B DipAgr
1945 BEAMISH, E H OBE, DipAgr
1944 McCASKILL, L W DipAgr, MAgrSc
1943 YARDLEY, W A DipAgr
1942 HUDSON, E R CBE, DipAgr, BSc, BAgr
1941 NATHAN, A H DipAgr
1940 CARROLL, A T OBE, DipAgr
1939 ANDREW, H J DipAgr
1938 SMALLFIELD, P W DipAgr, MAgrSc
1937 LOW, R J DipAgr
1936 HUDSON, A W DipAgr, BAgrSc
1935 HOLFORD, G H DipAgr, BAgrSc
1934 RENNIE, W O DipAgr
1933 NO AWARD
1932 RENNIE, G CertAgr
1931 RANSTEAD, J N DipAgr
1930 KNIGHT, H A CertAgr